Editorial board

LNEE Board of Series Editors
  • Leopoldo Angrisani, Dept. of Electrical and Information Technologies Engineering, University of Napoli Federico II, via Claudio 21, 80125 Napoli, Italy
  • Marco Arteaga, Facultad de Ingeniería, División de Ingeniería Eléctrica, Departament de Control y Robótica, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, 04510 Coyoacán DF, México
    Topics: Rigid robot manipulators (modeling, control, observer design); teleoperation with time delays; cooperative control, robust and adaptive control techniques; Lyapunov theory
  • Bijaya Ketan Panigrahi, Department of Electrical Engineering, Indian Institute of Technology Delhi, New Delhi 110016, India
  • Samarjit Chakraborty, Fakultät für Elektrotechnik und Informationstechnik, TU München, RCS, Arcisstraße 21, D-80290 München, Germany
  • Jiming Chen, No. 38 Zheda Road, Hangzhou, Zhejiang Province, P.R. China
  • Shanben Chen, School of Materials Science and Engineering, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, Shanghai, China
  • Tan Kay Chen, Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, National University of Singapore, 4 Engineering Drive 3, Singapore 117576
  • Rüdiger Dillmann, Humanoids and Intelligent Systems Lab, Karlsruhe Institute for Technology, Kaiserstraße 12, 76131 Karlsruhe, Germany, http://www.fzi.de/index.php/de/forschung/forschungsbereiche/ispe/mitarbeiter/dillmann
  • Haibin Duan,Beijing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Beijing, China
  • Gianluigi Ferrari, Dipartimento di Ingegneria dell'Informazione Palazzina 2, Sede Scientifica Università degli Studi di Parma, Viale Usberti, 181/A I-43124 Parma, Italy
  • Manuel Ferre, Centre for Automation and Robotics CAR (UPM-CSIC), Universidad Politécnica de Madrid, Calle José Gutiérrez Abascal 2, 28006 Madrid, Spain
  • Sandra Hirche, Dept. of Electrical Engineering and Information Science, Institute of Automatic Control Engineering (LSR), Arcisstraße 21, Technische Universität München, 80333 München, Germany
  • Faryar Jabbari, Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, University of California, Irvine 3221 Engineering Gateway, Irvine, CA 92697, USA
  • Limin Jia, State Key Laboratory of Rail Traffic Control and Safety, Beijing Jiaotong University, Beijing, China
  • Janusz Kacprzyk, Intell. Systems Lab, Systems Research Institute, Polish Academy of Sciences, Newelska 6 street, 01-447 Warsaw, Poland
  • Alaa Khamis, Robotics and Autonomous Systems Research Group, Department of Mechatronics Engineering, Faculty of Engineering and Material Sciences, German University in Egypt El Tagamoa El Khames, New Cairo City, Egypt
  • Torsten Kroeger, Stanford University, Gates CS Bldg room 122 353 Serra Mall, Stanford, CA 94305-9010 USA
  • Yong Li, College of Electrical and Information Engineering, Hunan University, Changsha 410082, China
    Topics: Power systems, power electronics, smart energy, smart grid
  • Qilian Liang, Department of Electrical Engineering, University of Texas at Arlington, Arlington, TX, USA
  • Ferran Martín, CIMITEC, Departament d'Enginyeria Electrònica, Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona, 08193 BELLATERRA (Barcelona), Spain
    Topics: Microwave engineering, metamaterials, chipless-RFID, microwave sensors, communication circuits, microwave filters and circuits, artificial transmission lines
  • Tan Cher Ming, Division of Circuits & Systems, School of Electrical & Electronic Engineering, College of Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
  • Wolfgang Minker, University of Ulm, Institute of Information Technology, Albert Einstein Allee 43, 89081 Ulm, Germany
  • Pradeep Misra, Department of Electrical Engineering, Wright State University, Dayton, OH 45435, USA
  • Sebastian Möller, Quality and Usability Lab Telekom Innovation Laboratories, TU Berlin, Sekr. TEL-18, Ernst-Reuter-Platz 7, D-10587 Berlin, Germany
  • Subhas Mukhopadyay, Professor of Sensing Technology, School of Engineering & Advanced Technology, Massey University, Private Bag 11 222, Palmerston North 4442 New Zealand
  • Cun-Zheng Ning, Prof. of Electrical Engineering, Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ 85287, USA
  • Toyoaki Nishida, Dept. of Intelligence Science and Technology, Graduate School of Informatics, Kyoto University, Yoshida-Honmachi, Sakyo-ku, Kyoto 606-8501, Japan
  • Luca Oneto, University of Genoa, Depatment of Informatics, Bioengineering, Robotics, and System Engineering (DIBRIS), Via Balbi, 5, 16126 Genova GE, Italy
  • Federica Pascucci, Dipartimento di Ingegneria Università degli Studi "Roma Tre", Via della Vasca Navale 79, 00146, Roma, Italy, http://pascucci.dia.uniroma3.it/index2.php
  • Yong Qin, State Key Laboratory of Rail Traffic Control and Safety, Beijing Jiaotong University, Beijing, China
  • Gan Woon Seng, Digital Signal Processing Lab, School of Electrical & Electronic Engineering, Nanyang Technological University, Nanyang Avenue, Singapore 639798
  • Joachim Speidel, Institute of Telecommunications, University of Stuttgart, Germany
    Topics: Wireline & Wireless Data Transmission, MIMO systems
  • Germano Veiga, INESC Porto, FEUP campus, Rua Dr. Roberto Frias, 378 4200 - 465 Porto, Portugal
  • Haitao Wu, Academy of Opto-electronics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, 9# South Dengzhuang Road, Haidian District Beijing 100094, China
  • Walter Zamboni, Department of Computer Engineering, Electrical Engineering and Applied Mathematics (DIEM), Università degli studi di Salerno, Italy
    Topics: Circuit theory; Batteries, Fuel Cells and Redox Flow Batteries, including Modeling, Simulation, State Estimation, Parameter Identification, State of Health, BMS, Chargers
  • Junjie James Zhang, 7718 Krefeld Glen Dr, #708, Charlotte, NC 28227, USA
Series Editor
  • Leopoldo Angrisani
  • Marco A. Arteaga
  • Bijaya Ketan Panigrahi
  • Samarjit Chakraborty
  • Jiming Chen
  • Shanben Chen
  • Tan Kay Chen
  • Rüdiger Dillmann
  • Haibin Duan
  • Gianluigi Ferrari
  • Manuel Ferre
  • Sandra Hirche
  • Faryar Jabbari
  • Limin Jia
  • Janusz Kacprzyk
  • Alaa Khamis
  • Torsten Kroeger
  • Yong Li
  • Qilian Liang
  • Ferran Martin
  • Tan Cher Ming
  • Wolfgang Minker
  • Pradeep Misra
  • Sebastian Möller
  • Subhas Mukhopadhyay
  • Cun-Zheng Ning
  • Toyoaki Nishida
  • Luca Oneto
  • Federica Pascucci
  • Yong Qin
  • Gan Woon Seng
  • Joachim Speidel
  • Germano Veiga
  • Haitao Wu
  • Walter Zamboni
  • Junjie James Zhang