Editors

Editor-in-Chief
Francesco Altomare (Bari, Italy)
Real and Functional Analysis, Approximation by Positive Operators, One-Parameter Semigroups and Linear Evolution Equations

Assistant Managing Editors
Pierluigi Amodio (Bari, Italy)
Numerical Linear Algebra, Numerical Methods for Ordinary Differential Equations

Anna Maria Candela (Bari, Italy)
Global Analysis, Analysis on Manifold, Partial Differential Equations

Felice Iavernaro (Bari, Italy)
Numerical Methods for Ordinary and Partial Differential Equations, Numerical Problems in Dynamical Systems

Editorial Board
Pierluigi Amodio (Bari, Italy)
Numerical Linear Algebra, Numerical Methods for Ordinary Differential Equations

Aydin Aytuna (Tuzla Istanbul, Turkey)
Several Complex Variables, Functional Analysis

Mouffak Benchohra (Sidi Bel Abbes, Algeria)
General Theory for Ordinary Differential Equations, Differential Equations in Abstract Spaces, Functional-Differential Equations

José Bonet (Valencia, Spain)
Functional Analysis, Operator Theory, Complex Analysis

Alberto Cabada (Santiago de Compostela, Spain)
Nonlinear Ordinary Differential Equations, Inverse Problems, Topological Methods, Spectral Theory

Anna Maria Candela (Bari, Italy)
Global Analysis, Analysis on Manifold, Partial Differential Equations

Silvia Cingolani (Bari, Italy)
Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations, Local and Nonlocal Elliptic Problems, Variational and Topological Methods in Nonlinear Analysis

Manuel D. Contreras (Sevilla, Spain)
Complex Analysis, Functional Analysis, Operator Theory

Lorenzo D'Ambrosio (Bari, Italy)
Qualitative Properties of Solutions to Partial Differential Equations, General Topics in Partial Differential Equations

Francesco De Giovanni (Napoli, Italy)
Group theory and Applications

Manuel De León (Madrid, Spain)
Differential Geometry, Mathematical Physics, Dynamical Systems, Geometric Mechanics, Classical Field Theory, Optimal Control Theory

Pandelis Dodos (Athens, Greece)
Geometry of Banach Spaces, Descriptive Set Theory, Ramsey Theory

Antonio J. Durán (Sevilla, Spain)
Special Functions, Integral Transforms

Donato Fortunato (Bari, Italy)
Variational Methods in Nonlinear PDEs

Roberto Garrappa (Bari, Italy)
Numerical Analysis, Numerical Solution to Fractional Differential Equations, Numerical Computation of Special Functions

Armengol Gasull (Barcelona, Spain)
Qualitative Theory of Differential Equations, Dynamical Systems, Difference Equations

Guido Gentile (Roma, Italy)
Dynamical Systems and Classical ODEs

Gilles Godefroy (Paris, France)
Functional Analysis, Geometry of Banach spaces, General Topology, Harmonic Analysis

Manuel Gonzalez (Santander, Spain)
Isomorphic Theory of Banach Spaces, Fredholm Operators, Operator Ideals

Said R. Grace (Cairo, Egypt)
Qualitative Theory of Differential Equations, Difference, Dynamic, Fractional and Integral Equations

Felice Iavernaro (Bari, Italy)
Numerical Methods for Ordinary and Partial Differential Equations, Numerical Problems in Dynamical Systems

Mokhtar Kirane (La Rochelle, France)
Reaction-Diffusion Systems, Fractional Calculus, Inverse Problems, Image Processing, Biomathematics

Gabor Korchmaros (Potenza, Italy)
Combinatorics, Discrete and Finite Geometry, Algebraic Geometry, Group Theory

Sofia Lambropoulou (Athens, Greece)
Knot Theory, Low-Dimensional Topology and Applications

Eliyahu Matzri (Ramat-Gan, Israel)
Division Algebras, Brauer Group, Galois Cohomology

José M. Mazón (Burjassot, Spain)
Parabolic Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations, Nonlinear Semigroups Theory

Mostafa Mbekhta (Lille, France)
Functional Analysis, Operator Theory

Giuseppe Mingione (Parma, Italy)
Calculus of Variations, Elliptic and Parabolic Equations, Regularity Theory

Vicente Muñoz Velázquez (Malaga, Spain)
Algebaic Geometry, Differential Geometry, Algebraic Topology, Manifolds and Cell Complexes, Global Analysis, Analysis on Manifolds

Francesco Pappalardi (Roma, Italy)
Number Theory

Louis H. Rowen (Ramat Gan, Israel)
Associative Rings and Algebras

David Ruiz (Granada, Spain)
Nonlinear Elliptic Partial Differential Equations, Variational and Topological Methods in Nonlinear Analysis

Francesco Russo (Catania, Italy)
Algebraic Geometry, Commutative Algebra

Bayram Sahin (Izmir, Turkey)
Local Differential Geometry, Global Differential Geometry

Massimiliano Sala (Trento, Italy)
Computational Algebra, Computational Number Theory, Coding Theory, Cryptography, Applied Cryptography

Miguel Sánchez (Granada, Spain)
Differential Geometry, Global Analysis on Manifolds, Relativity

Yaroslav D. Sergeyev (Cosenza, Italy)
Optimization, Emerging Computational Paradigms, Philosophy of Mathematics

Theodore E. Simos (Riyadh, Saudi Arabia) and (Ekaterinburg, Russia)
Numerical Analysis

Khalifa Trimeche (Tunis, Tunisia)
Abstract Harmonic Analysis, Fourier Analysis, Integral Transforms

Alekos Vidras (Nicosia, Cyprus)
Functions of Complex Variables, Several Complex Variables and Analytic Spaces

Advisory Board
Carles Casacuberta (Barcelona, Spain)
Algebraic Topology, Category Theory, Group Theory

Bernhard Keller (Paris, France)
Homological Algebra, Representation Theory, links to Combinatorics, in particular Cluster Algebras

Ely Merzbach (Ramat Gan, Israel)
Probability Theory, Stochastic Processes

Dušan Repovš (Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Topology, Nonlinear Analysis

Former Editors
Luigi Ambrosio (Pisa, Italy)
Vieri Benci (Pisa, Italy)
Haïm Brezis (New Brunswick, USA) and (Haifa, Israel)
José António Dias da Silva (Lisboa, Portugal)
Jesús I. Diaz Diaz (Madrid, Spain)
Giovanni Gallavotti (Roma, Italy)
Israel Gohberg (Tel Aviv, Israel)
Pedro Jiménez Guerra (Madrid, Spain)
Dany Leviatan (Tel Aviv, Israel)
Luciano Lopez (Bari, Italy)
Sibe Mardešic (Zagreb, Croatia)
Alexander M. Olevskii (Tel Aviv, Israel)
Rafael Ortega (Granada, Spain)
Mohamed Oudadess (Rabat, Morocco)
Nicolas Papamichael (Nicosia, Cyprus)
Anna Maria Pastore (Bari, Italy)
Itai Shafrir (Haifa, Israel)
Carles Simó (Barcelona, Spain)
Paolo Maurizio Soardi (Milano, Italy)
Izu Vaisman (Haifa, Israel)
Juan Luis Vázquez (Madrid, Spain)
Lorenzo Zambotti (Paris, France)