Editors

Editor-in-Chief

Frank E. Zachos, Vienna, Austria
category: evolutionary biology and genetics

Subject Editors

Marco Apollonio, Sassari, Italy
category: behavioural biology

Eva Bärmann, Bonn, Germany
category: morphology and ungulates

Sabine Begall, Essen, Germany
category: behaviour and ecology; subterranean mammals

Pamela Burger, Vienna, Austria
category: genetics, genomics and conservation

Jennifer M. Burns, Anchorage, Alaska
category: marine mammals and ecophysiology

Juan Carranza, Córdoba, Spain
category: ecology and behaviour

Marcus Clauss, Zurich, Switzerland
category: feeding ecology, digestive physiology and anatomy

Luca Corlatti, Freiburg, Germany
category: ecology and behaviour

Francesco Ferretti, Siena, Italy
category: ecology and behaviour of large mammals

Carlos Fonseca, Aveiro, Portugal
category: ecology, conservation and Management

J. Paul Grobler, Bloemfontein, South Africa
category: genetics and conservation

Nicole D.S. Grunstra, Vienna, Austria
category: primates and morphometrics

Yoshiyuki Henning, Essen, Germany
category: physiology

Laura Iacolina, Aalborg East, Denmark
category: population genetics and genomics

Leszek Karczmarski, Lantau, Hong Kong
category: Cetacea, behavioural ecology and conservation

Daisuke Koyabu, Tokyo, Japan
category: morphology and systematics

Mauro Lucherini, Buenos Aires, Argentina
category: behavioural ecology and conservation

Adriano Martinoli; Varese; Italy
category: behavioural ecology, biology of small mammals

Allan McDevitt, Manchester, UK
category: genetics, genomics and conservation

Raquel Monclús, Madrid, Spain
category: ecology and behaviour

Adam J. Munn, Wollongong, NSW, Australia
category: physiology

Svetlana Pavlova, Moscow, Russian Federation
category: Chromosomes, Karyogenetics, Small mammals

Rebecca Ray, Bonn, Germany
category: ecology and conservation

Vera Rduch, Bonn, Germany
category: ecology, conservation and ungulates

Heiko Rödel, Villetaneuse, France
category: ecophysiology, population ecology and behavior

Gertrud Rößner, Munich, Germany
category: Artiodactyla, palaeontology and morphology

Danilo Russo, Naples, Italy
category: Chiroptera, conservation biology and ecology

Gabriele Sansalone, Rome, Italy
category: morphology, morphometrics

Stephanie Schai-Braun, Vienna, Austria
category: ecology and behaviour

Emmanuel Serrano, Barcelona, Spain
category: wildlife biology, ecophysiology and diseases

Michael Somers, Pretoria, South Africa
category: ecology and management

Emma Vitikainen, Helsinki, Finland
category: behavioral and evolutionary ecology

Laura Wilson, Sydney, NSW, Australia
category: evolutionary morpholoygy; morphometrics