Editors

All submissions must be done via the editorial manager at
https://www.editorialmanager.com/ahpo

Editor-in-Chief
Claude-Alain Pillet
Centre de Physique Théorique (UMR 7332)
Université de Toulon, CS 60584
BP 20132
83041 Toulon Cedex 9
France
E-mail: pillet@univ-tln.fr

Section Editors

Constructive Field Theory
Abdelmalek Abdesselam (Charlottesville, VA, USA)

Quantum Information
Matthias Christandl (Copenhagen, Denmark)

General Relativity and Geometric Partial Differential Equations
Mihalis Dafermos (Cambridge, UK)

Statics and Dynamics of Disordered Systems
David Damanik (Houston, TX, USA)

Spectral, Scattering and Semi-Classical Analysis
Jan Dereziński (Warsaw, Poland)

Dynamical Systems
Dmitry Dolgopyat (College Park, MD, USA)

Integrable Probability and Random Matrices
Vadim Gorin (Cambridge, MA, USA)

Quantum Dynamics
Alain Joye (Saint-Martin d'Hères, France)

Integrable Systems
Nikolai Kitanine (Dijon, France)

Perturbative Quantum Field Theory
Christoph Kopper (Palaiseau, France)

Equilibrium and Nonequilibrium Statistical Mechanics
Christian Maes (Leuven, Belgium)

Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations in Mathematical Physics
Nader Masmoudi (El Manar, Tunis, Tunisia)

Mathematical Condensed Matter Theory
Vieri Mastropietro (Milano, Italy)

String Theory
Ruben Minasian (Saclay, France)

Quantum Chaos
Stéphane Nonnenmacher (Orsay, France)

Algebraic Quantum Field Theory
Karl-Henning Rehren (Göttingen, Germany)

Quantum Gravity
Carlo Rovelli (Marseille, France)

Conformal Field Theory
Katrin Wendland (Freiburg, Germany)

Associate Editors
Volker Bach (Braunschweig, Germany)
Jean Bellissard (Atlanta, GA, USA)
Rafael D. Benguria (Santiago, Chile)
Anton Bovier (Bonn, Germany)
Detlev Buchholz (Göttingen, Germany)
Ali H. Chamseddine (Beirut, Lebanon)
Piotr T. Chruściel (Vienna, Austria)
Jean-Pierre Eckmann (Geneva, Switzerland)
Joel Feldman (Vancouver, Canada)
Klaus Fredenhagen (Hamburg, Germany)
Krzysztof Gawędzki (Lyon, France)
Bernard Helffer (Orsay, France)
Sen Hu (Hefei, P.R. of China)
James A. Isenberg (Eugene, OR, USA)
Antti Kupiainen (Helsinki, Finland)
Maciej Lewenstein (Catelldefels, Spain)
Jens Marklof (Bristol, UK)
Tetsuji Miwa (Kyoto, Japan)
Bernard Nienhuis (Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Vincent Pasquier (Gif-sur-Yvette, France)
David Pérez-García (Madrid, Spain)
Boris Pioline (Geneva, Switzerland)
Domokos Szász (Budapest, Hungary)
Volker Schomerus (Hamburg, Germany)
Herbert Spohn (München, Germany)
Thomas Thiemann (Berlin, Germany)
Yoshio Tsutsumi (Kyoto, Japan)
Reinhard Werner (Hannover, Germany)