Editors

Editors

Y. Giga (Applied Analysis, Partial Differential Equations)
School of Mathematical Sciences
The University of Tokyo
3-8-1 Komaba Meguro-ku
Tokyo 153-8914, Japan

L. Grafakos (Functional Analysis, Analysis)
Department of Mathematics
University of Missouri at Columbia
Columbia, MO 65211, USA

F. C. Marques (Differential Geometry)
Department of Mathematics
Princeton University
Fine Hall, Washington Road
Princeton, NJ 08544, USA

N. Mok (Complex Analysis, Geometry)
Department of Mathematics
University of Hong Kong
Pokfulam Road, Hong Kong

K. Soundararajan (Number Theory)
Department of Mathematics
Stanford University
450 Serra Mall, Building 380
Stanford, CA 94305-2125
USA

V. Srinivas (Algebraic Geometry, Commutative Algebra, K-Theory)
School of Mathematics
Tata Institute of Fundamental Research
Homi Bhabha Road, Colaba
Mumbai 400005
India

A. Thom (Non-commutative Geometry, Functional Analysis, Group Theory)
Institut für Geometrie
Technische Universität Dresden
Zellescher Weg 12-14
01069 Dresden
Deutschland

J.-Y. Welschinger (Geometry (Algebraic, Symplectic, Enumerative))
Institut Camille Jordan
Université Lyon 1
43, bd du 11 novembre 1918
69622 Villeurbanne cedex
France

W. Zhang (Number Theory, Arithmetic Geometry)
Department of Mathematics
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
77 Massachusetts Avenue
Cambridge, MA 02139-4307
USA


Managing Editor

T. Schick (Topology, Geometry)
Mathematisches Institut
Universität Göttingen
Bunsenstrasse 3
37073 Göttingen
Germany

Formerly edited by:

Alfred Clebsch (1869-1872), Carl Neumann (1869-1876), Adolph Mayer (1876-1901), Paul Gordan (1873-1912), Karl VonderMühll (1873-1912), Heinrich Weber (1894-1913), Walter v. Dyck (1888-1921), Max Noether (1894-1921), Max Born (1920-1922), Felix Klein (1876-1924), Otto Hölder (1909-1926), Ludwig Bieberbach (1920-1926), Harald Bohr (1920-1926), Theodore von Kármán (1920-1926), Arnold Sommerfeld (1920-1926), Albert Einstein (1920-1928), Luitzen Brouwer (1915-1928), Constantin Carathéodory (1925-1928), Otto Blumenthal (1906-1938), David Hilbert (1898-1939), Erich Hecke (1929-1947), Franz Rellich (1947-1955), Kurt Reidemeister (1947-1963), Richard Courant (1920-1922 and 1947-1968), Bartel van der Waerden (1934-1968), Heinz Hopf (1947-1968), Gottfried Köthe (1957-1971), Heinrich Behnke (1938-1972), Konrad Jörgens (1972-1974), Max Koecher (1968-1976), Lars Garding (1970-1978), Fritz John (1968-1979), Peter Dombrowski (1970-1983), Louis Boutet de Monvel (1979-1983), Wulf-Dieter Geyer (1979-1983), Elmar Thoma (1974-1990), Winfried Scharlau (1984-1990), Hans Grauert (1963-1991), Heinz Bauer (1971-1992), Hans Föllmer (1990-1993), Günter Harder (1970-1996), Christoph Deninger (1991-1996), Friedrich Hirzebruch (1961-1996), Reinhold Remmert (1971-1996), David Eisenbud (1997-1998), Matthias Kreck (1990-1998), Alain-Sol Sznitman (1994-1998), Gilles Pisier (1991-1999), Herbert Amann (1980-1999), Stefan Müller (1996-2003), Carlos Kenig (1998-2007), Wolfgang Lück (1998-2008), Kenneth Ribet (1996-2009), Jean-Pierre Bourguignon (1983-2009), Hélène Esnault (1998-2010), W.B. Johnson (2000-2010), Mark Kisin (2009-2013), Nigel Hitchin (1984-2013), Herbert Koch (2007-2014), Denis Auroux (2009-2015), Nalini Anantharaman (2014-2017), Akshay Venkatesh (2011-2017), Toby Gee (2013-2018)