2020 Reviewer Acknowledgements

We acknowledge with gratitude the following Reviewers who contributed to the peer review process of Attention, Perception, & Psychophysics in 2020. We value your generous contributions.

Abrams, Richard

Adamo, Stephen

Adank, Patti

Addleman, Douglas

Addyman, Caspar

Agauas, Stephen

Agostini, Tiziano

Akutsu, Hiromi

Albonico, Andrea

Alexander, Robert

Alexeeva, Svetlana

Algom, Daniel

Allik, Juri

Allison, Robert S.

Andersen, Tobias

Andre, Jeffrey

Anikin, Andrey

Anobile, Giovanni

Ansorge, Ulrich

Apthorp, Deborah

Arrighi, Roberto

Arun, S.

Aschenbrenner, Andrew

Aston, Stacey

Bachmann, Talis

Badde, Stephanie

Bae, Gi-Yeul

Bahle, Brett

Baker, Chris

Balcı, Fuat

Baldwin, Alex

Ball, Felix

Baltzell, Lucas

Bangert, Ashley

Barbur, John

Barhorst-Cates, Erica

Barnhart, Anthony

Bartsch, Mandy

Barwich, Ann-Sophie

Baudouin, Jean-Yves

Bauer, Ben

Baylis, Gordon

Bays, Paul

Beauchamp, Michael

Beck, Melissa

Becker, Mark

Becker, Stefanie

Beesley, Tom

Belin, Pascal

Bell, Herbert

Bellaera, Lauren

Bennett, Simon

Benoni, Hanna

Berggren, Nick

Berryhill, Marian

Biggs, Adam T.

Billig, Alexander

Bingham, Geoffrey

Blair, Christopher

Blalock, Lisa

Blazhenkova, Olesya

Bocheva, Nadejda

Boettcher, Sage E. P.

Bonin, Patrick

Boot, Walter

Bosker, Hans Rutger

Bourgeois, Alexia

Brady, Timothy

Brascamp, Jan

Bratzke, Daniel

Braun, Jochen

Breen, Mara

Breitmeyer, Bruno

Bronkhorst, Adelbert

Brooks, Joseph

Brown, Darin R.

Brown, James

Brunyé, Tad

Bukach, Cindy

Bulatov, Aleksandr

Bullough, John D.

Bülthoff, Isabelle

Burnham, Bryan

Burt, Jennifer

Bushong, Wednesday

Caclin, Anne

Campana, Gianluca

Cant, Jonathan

Capizzi, Mariagrazia

Capozzi, Francesca

Cardinalli, Lucilla

Carlisle, Nancy

Carlson, Laura

Carlson, Richard

Carretié, Luis

Carrigan, Ann

Casado-Aranda, Luis-Alberto

Castaldi, Elisa

Catela, David

Cavanagh, Patrick

Cave, Kyle

Chakravarthi, Ramakrishna

Chancel, Marie

Chen, Chien-Chung

Chen, Hui

Chen, Lihan

Chen, Lijing

Chen, Yi-Chia

Chen, Yi-Chuan

Chen, Zhe

Chen, Zhongting

Chesney, Dana

Chetverikov, Andrey

Cho, Yang Seok

Chong, Sang Chul

Chrastil, Elizabeth

Christianson, Kiel

Chubb, Charlie

Chung, Susana

Chunharas, Chaipat

Church, Barbara

Ciaramitaro, Vivian

Cicchini, G. Marco

Cinelli, Michael

Cipora, Krzysztof

Clark, James

Clark, Kait

Clement, Andrew

Coates, Daniel

Cohen, Annabel

Cohen, Dale

Cohen, Michael

Cohen-Shikora, Emily

Cole, Geoff

Collin, Charles

Conci, Markus

Constable, Merryn

Corbett, Jennifer

Coull, Jennifer

Cowie, Sarah

Cravo, Andre

Creel, Sarah

Creem-Regehr, Sarah

Crognale, Michael

Crowe, Emily

Crump, Matthew

Curtis, Clay

Custers, Ruud

Daini, Roberta

Dakin, Steven

Dalmaijer , Edwin

Dalton, Polly

Damiano, Claudia

D'Anselmo, Anita

de Bettencourt, Megan

de Gardelle, Vincent

Delano, Paul H.

Della Libera, Chiara

Demarco, Damiano

Deroche, Mickael L. D.

Dias, James

Dickinson, Edwin

DiGiovanni, Jeffrey

Dijkerman, Chris

Ding, Xiaowei

Dix, Annika

Doerschner, Katja

Donk, Mieke

Donohue, Sarah

Doricchi, Fabrizio

Doro, Mattia

Doyon, Jonathan

Draschkow, Dejan

Droit-Volet, Sylvie

Drummond, Aaron

Dube, Blaire

Dux, Paul

Eben, Charlotte

Edwards, Grace

Egeth, Howard

Egner, Tobias

Ehrsson, Henrik

Elliott, Emily

Elsherif, Mahmoud

Emmanouil, Tatiana Aloi

Enns, James

Erb, Christopher

Erkelens, Casper J.

Ester, Edward

Esterman, Mike

Falben, Johanna

Falikman, Maria

Fan, Zhao

Farell, Bart

Faubert, Jocelyn

Feghhi, Iman

Feldmann-Wüstefeld, Tobias

Feng, Jing

Fenske, Mark

Fernandez-Duque, Diego

Fiacconi, Christopher

Fiebelkorn, Ian

Fiehler, Katja

Fific, Mario

Firestone, Chaz

Fischer, Jason

Fiser, Jozsef

Flombaum, Jonathan

Fornaciai, Michele

Fortenbaugh, Francesca

Fougnie, Daryl

Foulsham, Tom

Fournier, Lisa

Frank, Sebastian

Franz, Volker

Frings, Christian

Frischkorn, Gidon T.

Fröber, Kerstin

Fujita, Kentaro

Fukuda, Keisuke

Gabay, Yafit

Galvin, John

Ganel, Tzvi

Gao, Zaifeng

Gaschler, Robert

Gaspelin, Nicholas

Gauthier, Isabel

Geng, Joy

Geyer, Thomas

Giersch, Anne

Giesbrecht, Barry

Gilchrist, Alan

Glasauer, Stefan

Gobel, Matthias

Godwin, Hayward

Goldinger, Stephen

Golob, Edward

Golomb, Julie

Golubickis, Marius

Gómez, Carlos

Goodhew, Stephanie

Gordon, Michael

Goudbeek, Martijn

Goupell, Matthew J.

Gozli, Davood

Grainger, Jonathan

Grandison, Alexandra

Green, C. Shawn

Greenberg, Adam

Greene, Ciara

Greene, Ernest

Greenlee, Mark

Gregory, Samantha

Grondin, Simon

Grubert, Anna

Guilbert, Alma

Gunther, Karen

Guterstam, Arvid

Haberman, Jason

Haensel, Jen

Hagen, Thomas

Haider, Hilde

Hajnal, Alen

Halberda, Justin

Hall, Michael

Halvorson, Kimberly

Han, Suk Won

Hansmann-Roth, Sabrina

Harada, Yuki

Hawelka, Stefan

Hayashi, Masamichi

Hayward, Dana

He, Sheng

Heed, Tobias

Heffner, Christopher C.

Heil, Peter

Herbort, Oliver

Herbst, Sophie

Heron, James

Hesselmann, Guido

Heuer, Herbert

Hickey, Clayton

Hirai, Masahiro

Ho, Tam

Höchenberger, Richard

Hockley, William

Hoffman, James

Holmes, Emma

Hommel, Bernhard

Hoover, Eric

Houpt, Joseph

Hout, Michael

Howe, Piers

Huang, Kuan-Jung

Huang, Liqiang

Huang, Yaqian

Hubbard, Timothy

Hubert-Wallander, Bjorn

Hubner, Ronald

Hulleman, Johan

Hung, Shao-Min

Hutcheon, Thomas

Hutchinson, Benjamin

Hutchinson, Brendan T.

Hutson, John

Hyun, Joo-seok

Ihefled, Antje

Im, HeeYeon

Intraub, Helene

Irons, Jessica

Ivanoff, Jason

Jan Hazenberg, Simon

Janczyk, Markus

Janssen, Christian P.

Jenkins, Michael

Jesse, Alexandra

Ji, Luyan

Jiang, Fng

Johnson, Katherine

Jonauskaite, Domicele

Jones, Mari

Jordan, J.

Kaiser, Mathis

Kalkstein, David

Kang, Min-Suk

Kawabe, Takahiro

Kawahara, Jun

Keefe, Jonathan

Kellan, David

Kerzel, Dirk

Kiat, John

Kilteni, Konstantina

Kirsch, Wladimir

Klapp, Stuart

Klein, Raymond

Koch, Iring

Kohler, Peter

König, Stephan

Kopec, Charles

Kopiske, Karl

Kowler, Eileen

Kreitewolf, Jens

Kristjansson, Arni

Kritikos, Ada

Kucharský, Šimon

Kuchinke, Lars

Kuhn, Gustav

Kunar, Melina

Kwon, MiYoung

Laeng, Bruno

Laming, Donald

Lamy, Dominique

Landau, Ayelet

Lander, Karen

Landy, Michael

Langerock, Naomi

Lappe, Markus

Lawrence, Rebecca

Le Pelley, Mike

Leal, Stephanie

Learmonth, Gemma

Leber, Andrew

Lee, Jeongmi

Leib, Raz

Leonard, Carly

Levi, Susannah

Lewis, Frances C.

Li, Chunlin

Li, Jie

Li, Xingshan

Li, Zhi

Lien, Mei-Ching

Liesefeld, Heinrich

Lin, Zhicheng

Lipp, Ottmar

Litchfield, Damien

Liuzza, Marco Tullio

Llompart, Miquel

Longo, Matthew

Los, Sander

Lu, Xiqian

Lu, Zhong-Lin

Luck, Steven

Lukavský, Jiří

Lupyan, Gary

Luque, David

Lytchenko, Taissa

MacDonald, Justin

MacInnes, William

MacLeod, Colin

MacNeilage, Paul

Macrae, Neil

Madden, David

Madrid, Jessica

Magnotti , John

Maheu, Maxime

Maier, Alex

Makin, Alexis

Makovski, Tal

Malcolm, George

Mangalam, Madhur

Marcet, Ana

Mareschal, Isabelle

Martin, Jared

Martinovic, Jasna

Marzouki, Yousri

Mather, George

Matthews, Nestor

Mattys, Sven

Mayer, Rich

Mayr, Susanne

McAuley, Devin

McCarley, Jason

McCrackin, Sarah

McGarrigle, Ronan

McGowan, Victoria

McMahan, Ethan

Medina, Jared

Meese, Tim

Mello-Thoms, Claudia

Memmert, Daniel

Merkel, Christian

Merz, Simon

Mestry, Natalie

Meunier, Sabine

Meyerhoff, Hauke

Miller, Jeff

Millett, Abbie

Mioni, Giovanna

Mirault, Jonathan

Moè, Angelica

Moeller, Birte

Moeller, Malte

Moher, Jeff

Molis, Michelle

Moore, Cathleen

Moore, Katherine

Mordkoff, Toby

Morey, Candice

Motoyoshi, Isamu

Mruczek, Ryan

Müller, Hermann

Müller, Romy

Murakami, Ikuya

Muret, Dollyane

Musseler, Jochen

Muth, Claudia

Nakamura, Shinji

Nakashima, Ryoichi

Nako, Rebecca

Navarro, Martina

Neill, Tram

Neszmélyi, Bence

Neumann, Ewald

Niehorster, Diederick

Nishimura, Akio

Nobre, Kia

Noel, Jean-Paul

Norman, J. Farley

Nunes-Silva, Marilia

Oberauer, Klaus

Odegaard, Brian

Odic, Darko

Ogg, Mattson

Oksama, Lauri

Olivers, Chris

Olkkonen, Maria

Oriet, Chris

Owens, D.

Paffen, Chris

Painter, David R.

Palmer, Evan

Pan, Jinger

Papenmeier, Frank

Papeo, Liuba

Parker, Adam

Pastukhov, Alexander

Paterson, Kevin

Payne, Brennan R.

Pearson, Joel

Peeters, David

Pepping, Gert-Jan

Perea, Manuel

Perrachione, Tyler

Peterson, Matthew

Petro, Nathan

Philipp, Andrea

Picou, Erin

Pitt, Mark

Pitzalis, Sabrina

Pladere, Tatjana

Pollmann, Stefan

Pomerantz, Jim

Porubanova, Michaela

Pratt, Jay

Pratte, Michael

Preston, Catherine

Prime, Steven L.

Proctor, Robert

Provasi, Joelle

Prpic, Valter

Purves, Dale

Quené, Hugo

Rahnev, Dobromir

Raidvee, Aire

Rajsic, Jason

Ranjbar, Parivash

Rausch, Manuel

Raymond, Jane

Read, Jenny

Reed, Catherine

Reeves, Adam

Reimer, Christina

Reinhart, Robert

Remington, Roger

Ren, Yanju

Rensink, Ronald

Renton, Angela

Rey-Mermet, Alodie

Ricker, Tim

Rieger, Martina

Riemer, Martin

Rinaldi, Luca

Robbins, Arryn

Robison, Matthew K.

Rohr, Michaela

Romano, Daniele

Sabic, Edin

Sagi, Dov

Saint-Aubin, Jean

Sali, Anthony

Samaha, Jason

Samuel, Arthur

Santangelo, Valerio

Scarince, Collin

Schäfer, Sarah

Schifferstein, Hendrik

Schlauch, Robert

Schmidt, Joseph

Schmitt, Andreas

Schneider, Darryl

Schöberl, Tobias

Schuch, Stefanie

Schwarz, Wolf

Schweickert, Richard

Scott, Mark

Scotti, Paul

Seebacher, Josef

Seibold, Verena

Seitz, Aaron

Seno, Takeharu

Seror, George

Servant, Mathieu

Sewell, David

Shepherd, Daniel

Shepherdson, Peter

Sherwood, David

Shi, Zhuanghua

Shillcock, Richard

Shomstein, Sarah

Simonet, Miquel

Simons, Daniel

Sinnett, Scott

Skylark, William

Slater, Mel

Smeets, Monique

Smilek, Daniel

Smith, Daniel

Smith, Marie

Smith, Philip

Snell, Joshua

Snow, Jacqueline

Snyder, Joel

Sobel, Kenith

Sohn, Myeong-Ho

Solomon, Joshua

Soto, David

Souto, David

Souza, Alessandra

Sowman, Paul

Spence, Charles

Spering, Miriam

Spierer, Lucas

Stefan, Angelika

Stein, Timo

Steinmetzger, Kurt

Stevenson, Ryan

Stilp, Christian

Stilwell, Brad

Störmer, Viola

Strand, Julia

Strobach, Tilo

Strother, Lars

Stürmer, Birgit

Sweeny, Timothy

Szafir, Danielle

Tacikowski , Pawel

Tagliabue, Mariaelena

Takahashi, Kohske

Takeharu,  Seno

Takeshima, Yasuhiro

Talsma, Durk

Tamber-Rosenau, Benjamin

Tamè, Luigi

Tanaka, Takumi

Tatler, Benjamin

Taylor, Tracy

Teng, Xiangbin

Theeuwes, Jan

Thomas, Laura

Thomaschke, Roland

Thomson, Sandra

Thornton, Ian M.

Tipples, Jason

Todd, James

Todd, Rebecca

Todorovic, Dejan

Townsend, James

Trick, Lana

Tsetsos, Konstantinos

Tsukahara, Jason

Turatto, Massimo

Turnbull, Rory

Ueda, Kazuo

Ueno, Taiji

Ulrich, Rolf

Uono, Shota

Usher, Marius

Utochkin, Igor

Valsecchi, Matteo

van Dam, Loes

van Ede, Freek

Van Engen, Kristin

Van Hedger, Stephen

Van Leeuwen, Cees

van Opstal, Filip

van Zoest, Wieske

Varlet, Manuel

Vasishth, Shravan

Vatakis, Argiro

Veldre, Aaron

Vickery, Timothy

Vishwanath, Dhanraj

Vitevitch, Michael

Volberg, Gregor

von Muhlenen, Adrian

Vorberg, Dirk

Vul, Edward

Wagman, Jeffery

Wahn, Basil

Walenchok, Stephen

Wallace, Mark

Wang, Benchi

Wang, Chao-Chih

Ward, Jamie

Warrington, Kayleigh

Watamaniuk, Scott

Watanabe, Katsumi

Watson, Poppy

Wearden, John

Webb, Abigail

Weissman, Daniel

Welsh, Timothy

Wendt, Mike

Wenger, Michael

Wentura, Dirk

Westerberg, Jacob

White, Corey

Whiteford, Kelly

Whitney, David

Wiener, Seth

Wijntjes, Maarten

Williams, Carrick

Winn, Matt

Witt, Jessica

Wittkopf, Priscilla

Wolfe, Benjamin

Wolfe, Jeremy

Won, Bo-Yeong

Woodman, Geoffrey

Wozniak, Mateusz

Wright, Charles

Wühr, Peter

Wyble, Brad

Xiao, Gabriel

Xiong, Cindy

Xu, Hong

Yabe, Yoshiko

Yamamoto, Naohide

Yamanashi Leib, Allison

Yan, Tianyi

Yashiro, Ryuto

Yeshurun, Yaffa

Yon, Daniel

Yotsumoto, Yuko

Yu, Lili

Zakrzewska, Marta

Zald, David

Zang, Xuelian

Zhang, Hanshu

Zhang, Ming

Zhao, Jiaying

Zhao, T. Christina

Zhaoping, Li

Zhou, Jifan

Zhou, Xiaolin

Ziemer, Christine

Zmigrod, Leor

Zobel, Benjamin

Any Reviewers who do not wish to be so acknowledged, including in future listings, should contact the journal.