Editors

Editor-in-Chief:
Aiji Ohtsuka (Okayama)

Associate Editor:
Shoichi Shimada (Osaka)

Managing Editors
Gross and Clinical Anatomy:
Takamitsu Arakawa (Kobe)
Tomokazu Kawashima (Tokyo)
Masahiro Koizumi (Tokyo)
Keishi Okamoto (Nagasaki)
Hisashi Ueta (Mibu)
Koh-ichi Yamaki (Kurume)

Molecular and Cell Biology and Histology:
Haruo Hagiwara (Tokyo)
Atsuko Kamijo-Ikemori (Kawasaki)
Hiroshi Kiyama (Nagoya)
Tomoyuki Saino (Morioka)
Sen Takeda (Kofu)

Development, Plasticity and Repair:
Hidemasa Kato (Toon)
Hiroki Otani (Izumo)
Jun Udagawa (Otsu)

Neuroanatomy and Neuroscience:
Shoichi Shimada (Osaka)
Masaki Tanaka (Kyoto)

Oral Histology and Anatomy:
Shinichi Abe (Tokyo)
Ikuo Kageyama (Niigata)
Yasuyuki Sasano (Sendai)

Anatomy Education:
Naoto Kobayashi (Matsuyama)

Anthropology and Bone:
Tomohito Nagaoka (Kawasaki)
Toshiyuki Tsurumoto (Nagasaki)

Editorial Board
Toyoshi Fujimoto (Nagoya)
Nobutaka Hirokawa (Tokyo)
Yoshinobu Ide (Chiba)
Tetsuo Inokuchi (Kurume)
Hidemi Ishida (Kyoto)
Tasuku Kimura (Tokyo)
Hisatake Kondo (Sendai)
Takeyasu Maeda (Niigata)
Akira Mizoguchi (Mie)
Fusayoshi Murata (Kagoshima)
Yoshiaki Nojo (Fukui)
Hidehiro Ozawa (Shiojiri)
Tatsuo Sato (Tokyo)
Yoichi Satoh (Morioka)
Harumichi Seguchi (Kochi)
Yosaburo Shibata (Fukuoka)
Yasuo Sugiura (Nagoya)
Toshio Terashima (Tokyo)
Masaya Tohyama (Osaka)
Yasuo Uchiyama (Tokyo)
Tatsuo Ushiki (Niigata)

International Advisory Board
Ermanno Bonucci (Rome, Italy)
Kequan Chen (Beijing, China)
Sa Sun Cho (Seoul, Korea)
M.-H. Chun (Seoul, Korea)
In Hyuk Chung (Seoul, Korea)
Y. T. Chung (Ilè City, Korea)
Marjorie A. England (Leicester, UK)
Raymond F. Gasser (New Orleans, USA)
Tomas Hokfelt (Stockholm, Sweden)
Gong Ju (Xi'an, China)
Wolfgang Kummer (Giessen, Germany)
Arthur D. Loewy (St. Louis, USA)
John F. Morris (Oxford, UK)
Antonio Nanci (Montreal, Canada)
Michael Pietrusewsky (Honolulu, USA)
Alessandro Riva (Monserrato, Italy)
Birgit H. Satir (New York, USA)
Peter Satir (New York, USA)
Torstein Sjovold (Solna, Sweden)
Charles E. Slonecker (Vancouver, Canada)
Murray S. R. Smith (Sydney, Australia)
Kwok-Fai So (Hong Kong, China)
Ii-sei Watanabe (Sao Paulo, Brazil)
Qunyuan Xu (Beijing, China)
Robert D. Yates (New Orleans, USA)