Editors

Editor-in-Chief:
Sen Takeda (Chuo)

Associate Editor:
Shoichi Shimada (Osaka)

Managing Editors
Gross and Clinical Anatomy:
Takamitsu Arakawa (Kobe)
Shogo Hayashi (Isehara)
Tomokazu Kawashima (Tokyo)
Mamoru Uemura (Hirakata)
Hisashi Ueta (Mibu)
Koichi Watanabe (Kurume)

Molecular and Cell Biology and Histology:
Atsuko Kamijo-Ikemori (Kawasaki)
Takaki Miyata (Nagoya)
Yasuko Noda (Shimotsuke)
Tomoyuki Saino (Yahaba)

Development, Plasticity and Repair:
Toshihisa Hatta (Uchinada)
Hidemasa Kato (Toon)
Jun Udagawa (Otsu)

Neuroanatomy and Neuroscience:
Yasufumi Shigeyoshi (Osakasayama)
Shoichi Shimada (Osaka)

Oral Histology and Anatomy:
Shinichi Abe (Tokyo)
Hiroko Ida (Niigata)
Takahiro Sonomura (Mizuho)

Anatomy Education:
Masato Koike (Tokyo)

Anthropology and Bone:
Noboru Adachi (Chuo)
Tomohito Nagaoka (Aomori)

Editorial Board
Toyoshi Fujimoto (Nagoya)
Nobutaka Hirokawa (Tokyo)
Yoshinobu Ide (Chiba)
Tetsuo Inokuchi (Kurume)
Hidemi Ishida (Kyoto)
Tasuku Kimura (Tokyo)
Hisatake Kondo (Sendai)
Takeyasu Maeda (Niigata)
Akira Mizoguchi (Mie)
Fusayoshi Murata (Kagoshima)
Yoshiaki Nojo (Fukui)
Hidehiro Ozawa (Shiojiri)
Tatsuo Sato (Tokyo)
Yoichi Satoh (Morioka)
Yosaburo Shibata (Fukuoka)
Yasuo Sugiura (Nagoya)
Toshio Terashima (Tokyo)
Masaya Tohyama (Osaka)
Yasuo Uchiyama (Tokyo)
Tatsuo Ushiki (Niigata)

International Advisory Board
Ermanno  Bonucci (Rome, Italy)
Kequan  Chen (Beijing, China)
Sa Sun Cho (Seoul, Korea)
M.-H.  Chun (Seoul, Korea)
In Hyuk Chung (Seoul, Korea)
Y. T. Chung (Ilè City, Korea)
Marjorie A. England (Leicester, UK)
Raymond F. Gasser (New Orleans, USA)
Tomas  Hokfelt (Stockholm, Sweden)
Gong  Ju (Xi'an, China)
Wolfgang  Kummer (Giessen, Germany)
Arthur D. Loewy (St. Louis, USA)
John F. Morris (Oxford, UK)
Antonio  Nanci (Montreal, Canada)
Michael  Pietrusewsky (Honolulu, USA)
Alessandro  Riva (Monserrato, Italy)
Birgit H. Satir (New York, USA)
Peter  Satir (New York, USA)
Torstein  Sjovold (Solna, Sweden)
Charles E. Slonecker (Vancouver, Canada)
Murray S. R. Smith (Sydney, Australia)
Kwok-Fai  So (Hong Kong, China)
Ii-sei  Watanabe (Sao Paulo, Brazil)
Qunyuan  Xu (Beijing, China)
Robert D. Yates (New Orleans, USA)