Editors

Editor-in-Chief

Won Ho Jo

Department of Materials Science and Engineering,
Seoul National University
Sillimdong, Kwanakgu, Seoul,
Korea
E-mail: whjpoly@gmail.com


Editorial Board

Editors:

Doo Hyun Baik
Department of Organic Materials Engineering
Chungnam National University
Daejeon 34134, Korea
E-mail: dhbaik@cnu.ac.kr

Gilsoo Cho
Department of Clothing and Textiles
Yonsei University
Seoul 03722, Korea
E-mail: gscho@yonsei.ac.kr

Young Gyu Jeong
Department of Organic Materials Engineering
Chungnam National University
Daejeon 34134, Korea
E-mail: ygjeong@cnu.ac.kr

Chi-wai Kan
Institute of Textiles and Clothing
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Hung Hom, Kowloon, Hong Kong
E-mail: kan.chi.wai@polyu.edu.hk

Kap Jin Kim
Department of Advanced Materials Engineering for Information & Electronics
Kyung Hee University
Yongin 17104, Korea
E-mail: kjkim@khu.ac.kr

Joung-Man Park
Department of Materials Engineering & Convergence Technology
Gyeongsang National University
Jinju 52828, Korea
E-mail: jmpark@gnu.ac.kr

Xiao-ming Tao
Institute of Textiles and Clothing
The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Hung Hom, Kowloon, Hong Kong
E-mail: xiao-ming.tao@polyu.edu.hk

Ji Ho Youk
Department of Chemical Engineering
Inha University
Incheon 22212, Korea
E-mail: youk@inha.ac.kr

Jae Ryoun Youn
Department of Materials Science and Engineering
Seoul National University
Seoul 08826, Korea
E-mail: jaeryoun@snu.ac.kr


Advisory Editorial Board

Kadir Bilisik, Talas-Kayseri, Turkey
Jae Whan Cho, Seoul, Korea
Byoung Chul Chun, Gimhae, Korea
Reza Eslami-farsani, Tehran, Iran
Azman bin Hassan, Johor Bahru, Malaysia
Jin Ho Jang, Gumi, Korea
Han Yong Jeon, Incheon, Korea
Sung Hoon Jeong, Seoul, Korea
Hyoung-Joon Jin, Incheon, Korea
Hak Yong Kim, Chonju, Korea
Seung Hyun Kim, Incheon, Korea
Seong Hun Kim, Seoul, Korea
Taekyeong Kim, Daegu, Korea
Young-Je Kwark, Seoul, Korea
Jung Jin Lee, Yongin, Korea
Taek Seung Lee, Daejeon, Korea
Jun Young Lee, Suwon, Korea
Seung Goo Lee, Daejeon, Korea
Qifang Li, Beijing, China
Jia-Horng Lin, Taichung, Taiwan
Hang Liu, Pullman, USA
Pibo Ma, Wuxi, China
Abhijit Majumdar, Delhi, India
Byung Gil Min, Gumi, Korea
Young Joo Na, Incheon, Korea
Won Ho Park, Daejeon, Korea
Xiaohong Qin, Shanghai, China
Seeram Ramakrishna, Singapore, Singapore
Paulo Nobre Reis, Covilha, Portugal
Ki Won Song, Busan, Korea
Young Seok Song, Yongin, Korea
Eunjou Yi, Cheju, Korea
Woong-Ryeol Yu, Seoul, Korea