Editors

Editor-in-Chief
Daniel Alpay
Chapman University
Orange, CA
USA
e-mail: alpay@chapman.edu


Section Editors

Harmonic Analysis and Operator Theory
Aurelian Gheondea (Ankara, Turkey; and Bucharest, Romania)
H.Turgay Kaptanoğlu (Ankara, Turkey)
Serap Öztop (Istanbul, Turkey)

Higher Dimensional Geometric Function Theory and Hypercomplex Analysis
Irene Sabadini (Milan, Italy)
Michael Shapiro (Holon, Israel)
Daniele Struppa (Orange, CA, USA)

Infinite-dimensional Analysis and Non-commutative Theory
Marek Bozejko (Wroclaw, Poland)
Palle Jorgensen (Iowa City, USA)
Yuri Kondratiev (Bielefeld, Germany)

Linear Operators and Linear Systems
Sanne Ter Horst (Potchefstroom, South Africa)
Dmitry S. Kaliuzhnyi-Verbovetskyi (Philadelphia, USA)
Izchak Lewkowicz (Beer-Sheva, Israel)

Reproducing Kernel Spaces and Applications
Daniel Alpay (Orange, USA)

Spectral Theory and Operators in Mathematical Physics
Jussi Behrndt (Graz, Austria)
Fabrizio Colombo (Milan, Italy)
Sergey Naboko (St. Petersburg, Russia)

Honorary and Advisory Board
Fred Brackx (Gent, Belgium)
Olof Staffans (Abo, Finland)

Editorial Board
Joseph Ball (Blacksburg, USA)
Laurent Baratchart (Sophia-Antipolis, France)
Heinrich Begehr (Berlin, Germany)
Hari Bercovici (Bloomington, USA)
Alain Berlinet (Montpellier, France)
Vladimir Bolotnikov (Williamsburg, USA)
Filippo Bracci (Roma, Italy)
Isabelle Chalendar (Lyon, France)
Ilwoo Cho (Davenport, USA)
Tushar Das (La Crosse, USA)
Aad Dijksma (Groningen, The Netherlands)
Harry Dym (Rehovot, Israel)
Pavel Exner (Prague, Czech Republic)
Fritz Gesztesy (Waco, USA)
Seppo Hassi (Vaasa, Finland)
Ilan Hirshberg (Beer-Sheva, Israel)
Uwe Kaehler (Aveiro, Portugal)
David Kimsey (Newcastle, United Kingdom)
Bernd Kirstein (Leipzig, Germany)
Igor Klep (Ljubljana, Slovenia)
Pavel Kurasov (Stockholm, Sweden)
Heinz Langer (Vienna, Austria)
Matthias Langer (Glasgow, United Kingdom)
Jürgen Leiterer (Berlin, Germany)
Christian Le Merdy (Besancon, France)
Javad Mashreghi (Quebec City, Canada)
Mamadou Mboup (Reims, France)
Scott McCullough (Gainesville, USA)
Gadadhar Misra (Bangalore, India)
Raymond Mortini (Metz, France)
Nobuaki Obata (Senday, Japan)
Kasso A. Okoudjou (College Park, USA)
Ronen Peretz (Beer-Sheva, Israel)
Pierre Portal (Canberra, Australia)
Mihai Putinar (Santa Barbara, USA; and Singapore)
Tao Qian (Macau, China)
Simeon Reich (Haifa, Israel)
Oliver Roth (Würzburg, Germany)
Michael Ruzhansky (Ghent, Belgium)
John Ryan (Fayetteville, USA)
Saburou Saitoh (Gunma, Japan)
Andrey Shkalikov (Moscow, Russia)
David Shoikhet (Karmiel, Israel)
Frank Sommen (Ghent, Belgium)
Vladimir Souček (Prague, Czech Republic)
Wolfgang Sproessig (Freiberg, Germany)
Gerald Teschl (Vienna, Austria)
Nikolai Vasilevski (Mexico City, Mexico)
Ivan Veselic (Dortmund, Germany)
Victor Vinnikov (Beer-Sheva, Israel)
Dan Volok (Manhattan, USA)
Eric Weber (Ames, USA)
Harald Woracek (Vienna, Austria)
Lawrence Zalcman (Bar Ilan, Israel)
Ding-Xuan Zhou (Hong Kong, China)