Editors

EDITOR-IN-CHIEF
Khokhlov Alexey Removich
Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia

DEPUTY EDITORS-IN-CHIEF
Ivanchik Askold Igorevich
Institute of World History, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Zaikina Galina Aleksandrovna
Vestnik Rossiiskoi Academii Nauk, Moscow, Russia

EDITORIAL BOARD
Adrianov Andrey Vladimirovich
Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Ananikov Valentin Pavlovich
Zelinsky Institute of Organic Chemistry, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Apresian Yury Derenikovich
Institute for Information Transmission Problems, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Aseev Alexander Leonidovich
Novosibirsk State University, Novosibirsk, Russia
Borodkin Leonid Iosifovich
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Brazhkin Vadim Veniaminovich
Institute for High Pressure Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Troitsk, Moscow, Russia
Fedonkin Mikhail Aleksandrovich
Geological Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Grigoriev Anatoly Ivanovich
Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Guseinov Abdusalam Abdulkerimovich
Institute of Philosophy, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Ivanova Natalia Ivanovna
Primakov National Research Institute of World Economy and International Relations, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Khabrieva Talia Yarullovna
Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation, Moscow, Russia
Khazanov Efim Arkadievich
Institute of Applied Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia
Krivovichev Sergey Vladimirovich
Kola Science Centre, Russian Academy of Sciences, Apatity, Murmansk region, Russia
Kuleshov Alexander Petrovich
Skolkovo Institute of Science and Technology, Moscow, Russia
Lachuga Yuri Fedorovich
Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Lagarkov Andrey Nikolaevich
Institute for Theoretical and Applied Electromagnetics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Lisitsyn-Svetlanov Andrey Gennadievich
Institute of State and Law, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Lopatin Alexey Vladimirovich
Borisyak Paleontological Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Moldovan Aleksander Mikhailovich
Vinogradov Russian Language Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Molodin Vyacheslav Ivanovich
Institute of Archeology and Ethnography, Siberian Branch Russian Academy of Sciences, Novosibirsk, Russia
Naumkin Vitaliy Vyacheslavovich
Institute of Oriental Studies, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Nedospasov Sergei Arturovich
Engelhardt Institute of Molecular Biology, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Nekipelov Alexander Dmitrievich
Moscow School of Economics, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Nifantiev Nicholai Eduardovich
Zelinsky Institute of Organic Chemistry, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Nigmatulin Robert Iskanderovich
Shirshov Institute of Oceanology, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Parshin Alexey Nikolaevich
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Polterovich Viktor Meerovich
Central Economic Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Rogov Sergei Mikhailovich
Institute of the United States of America and Canada, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Rykovanov Georgy Nikolaevich
Russian Federal Nuclear Center E.I. Zababakhin All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Technical Physics, Snezhinsk, Chelyabinsk region, Russia
Smelyansky Ruslan Leonidovich
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Solomina Olga Nikolaevna
Institute of Geography, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Tchekhonin Vladimir Pavlovich
Serbsky State Scientific Center for Social and Forensic Psychiatry, Moscow, Russia
Tchereshnev Valerii Alexandrovich
Institute of Immunology and Physiology, Ural Branch of the Russian Academy, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Tishkov Valery Alexandrovich
Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Tkachuk Vsevolod Arsenievich
Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Totolian Areg Artemovich
Pasteur Institute of Epidemiology and Microbiology, St. Petersburg, Russia
Tsetlin Victor Ionovich
Shemyakin–Ovchinnikov Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Tscherbakov Ivan Aleksandrovich
Prokhorov General Physics Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Vasiliev Victor Anatolyevich
Steklov Mathematical Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Yurevich Andrey Vladislavovich
Institute Psychology, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia
Zelenyi Lev Matveevich
Space Research Institute, Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, Russia

Working on a manuscript?

Avoid the most common mistakes and prepare your manuscript for journal editors.

Learn more